SR.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENTS PARTICIPANTS ORGANIZER RANKS STD/DIV
1 C. DIVYA .S .N MUMBAI ZONAL LEVEL ‘MAHIM ZONE’ CHINMAYA GEETA FEST2017 GROUP’A’ 1ST PRIZE SR KG ‘ B’
2 P. JIGAR S. K. P MUMBAI ZONAL LEVEL ‘MAHIM ZONE’ CHINMAYA GEETA FEST2017 GROUP’A’ 2ND PRIZE SR KG ‘ B’
3 T. HIMA VARSHINI M. U. MUMBAI ZONAL LEVEL ‘MAHIM ZONE’ CHINMAYA GEETA FEST2017 GROUP’A’ 2ND PRIZE SR KG ‘ B’
4 B. SHIRISHA S. M MUMBAI ZONAL LEVEL ‘MAHIM ZONE’ CHINMAYA GEETA FEST2017 GROUP’A’ 3RD PRIZE SR KG ‘ B’
5 M. SASHRIKA. S. S MUMBAI ZONAL LEVEL ‘MAHIM ZONE’ CHINMAYA GEETA FEST2017 GROUP’A’ 3RD PRIZE SR KG ‘ B’
6 E. GAYATRI S. M MUMBAI ZONAL LEVEL ‘MAHIM ZONE’ CHINMAYA GEETA FEST2017 GROUP’A’ CONSOLATION PRIZE JR KG ‘A’
7 J. AVANTIKA N. P MUMBAI ZONAL LEVEL ‘MAHIM ZONE’ CHINMAYA GEETA FEST2017 GROUP’A’ CONSOLATION PRIZE JR KG ‘B’
8 B. SUBHADRA G. S. MUMBAI ZONAL LEVEL ‘MAHIM ZONE’ CHINMAYA GEETA FEST2017 GROUP’A’ CONSOLATION PRIZE SR KG ‘ B’
9 ¬†Y. SIDDHI. R. S. MUMBAI ZONAL LEVEL ‘MAHIM ZONE’ CHINMAYA GEETA FEST2017 GROUP’A’ CONSOLATION PRIZE SR KG ‘ B’
10 L. TANISAHKA S.S MUMBAI ZONAL LEVEL ‘MAHIM ZONE’ CHINMAYA GEETA FEST2017 GROUP’A’ CONSOLATION PRIZE SR KG ‘ B’
11 K. AARADHYA.M. P. MUMBAI ZONAL LEVEL ‘MAHIM ZONE’ CHINMAYA GEETA FEST2017 GROUP’A’ CONSOLATION PRIZE SR KG ‘C’
12 T. HIMA VARSHINI M. U CAMEL ART CONTEST 2017 GROUP ‘A’ 1ST PRIZE SR KG ‘ B’
13 SRI VIDYA CAMEL ART CONTEST 2017 GROUP ‘A’ 1ST PRIZE SR KG ‘ B’
14 G. VISHNU CAMEL ART CONTEST 2017 GROUP ‘A’ 2ND PRIZE SR KG ‘ A’
15 KHAN¬† MERAJ S. M CAMEL ART CONTEST 2017 GROUP ‘A’ 3RD PRIZE SR KG ‘ D’
16 M. MADHUKAR CAMEL ART CONTEST 2017 GROUP ‘A’ 3RD PRIZE SR KG ‘ A’
17 L. PRARAV. P. R CAMEL ART CONTEST 2017 GROUP ‘A’ 3RD PRIZE SR KG ‘ D’
18 THANDRALA PARNIKA GEETHA CHANTING CHINMAYA MISSION 2ND – MUMBAI ZONE

SR. KG. / D

19 ALLE HIMAJA GEETHA CHANTING CHINMAYA MISSION CONSOLATION – MUMBAI ZONE

SR. KG. / D

20 KHAN AIMAN HINDI STORY TELLING MANIBHAVAN 3RD PRIZE

JR. KG. / A

21 THANDRALA PARNIKA ENGLISH STORY TELLING MANIBHAVAN 3RD PRIZE SR. KG. / D
22 ANUSKA S. SAHU DRAWING KALA STAMBA INSTITUTE DISTRICT LEVEL ‘KALA GAURAV AWARD’ JR. KG. / B
23 PRIYANSHI JAISWAL DRAWING KALA STAMBA INSTITUTE DISTRICT LEVEL ‘KALA GAURAV AWARD’ SR. KG. / C
24 BHAVANSH GADDAM HANDWRITING KALA STAMBA INSTITUTE DISTRICT LEVEL ‘KALA GAURAV AWARD’ SR. KG. / B
‘Co-curricular Activities 2019-20 Pre-Primary Section’
YoutubeFacebookTwitterInstagram

 

SR.NO. Name Type of competition  Organised by Prize Std./  Div
1 Kasturi Vaishnavi V. Science Olympiad SOF Gold III C
2 Yadav Suhani R. Science Olympiad SOF Silver III C
11 Pavitra Balaji Science Olympiad SOF Gold IV A
12 Ansari Aliza I Science Olympiad SOF Silver IV D
13 Kumar Rohan A. Science Olympiad SOF Silver IV D
14 Chouti Ansika G. Shloka Geeta Chanting Chinmaya Mission, Mumbai III I A
15 Uppa Dhanush G. Shloka Geeta Chanting Chinmaya Mission, Mumbai Consolation I C
16 Chidrala Vignayatri C. Shloka Geeta Chanting Chinmaya Mission, Mumbai Consolation II A
17 Jakkan Haridas A. Shloka Geeta Chanting Chinmaya Mission, Mumbai Consolation I D
18 Lakhapatri Hrishikesh S. Shloka Geeta Chanting Chinmaya Mission, Mumbai III IV B
19 Kodrikota Tina D. Shloka Geeta Chanting Chinmaya Mission, Mumbai Consolation III A
20 Panigrahy Shreya S. Fancy Dress Competition Prem Puri Ashram Babulnath I IIA
21 Ambati Tejashree V. Story Telling Prem Puri Ashram Babulnath Consolation II D
22 Anumappaga Yougiraj R. Envelope Decoration Prem Puri Ashram Babulnath II IV A
23 Vaddepali Arathi Wall Hanging Prem Puri Ashram Babulnath III III
24 Adep Daksh N. Mental Maths Ignited Mind Lab Gold I A
25 Bollu Siddesh K. Mental Maths Ignited Mind Lab Gold I A
26 Chouti Ansika G. Mental Maths Ignited Mind Lab Gold I A
27 Agrahari Victor S. Mental Maths Ignited Mind Lab Gold I B
28 Patra Adarsh A. Mental Maths Ignited Mind Lab Gold I C
29 A. Varshithkumar S. Mental Maths Ignited Mind Lab Gold I D
30 Panigrahy Subham S. Mental Maths Ignited Mind Lab Gold II A
31 Vishal Sukumar Mental Maths Ignited Mind Lab Gold II B
32 Kumar Aditya  A. Mental Maths Ignited Mind Lab Gold II D
33 Alle Nikhila G. Drawing Mani Bhavan Consolation II D
34 Bairi Deveshwar S. Drawing Mani Bhavan III III B
35 Jakkam Nitya N. Hindi Recitation Mani Bhavan Consolation II D
36 Ambati Tejashree V. Marathi Recitation Mani Bhavan Consolation III D
37 Chouti Ansika G. Shloka Geeta Chanting Prempuriji Ashram II III A
38 Chettiyar Vishal S. Shloka Geeta Chanting Prempuriji Ashram Consolation IV B
39 Upadhyay Swejal A. Story Telling Prempuriji Ashram Consolation I C
40 Yadav Siddhi R. Story Telling Prempuriji Ashram Consolation II B
41 Panigrahy Shreya S. English Elocution Prempuriji Ashram Consolation IV A
42 Biswas Megha M. English Elocution Prempuriji Ashram Consolation IV A
43 Shaikh Iffat M. Shloka Geeta Chanting Chinmaya Mission, Mumbai III IV A
44 Ernam Pooja B. Shloka Geeta Chanting Chinmaya Mission, Mumbai Consolation II B
45 Marripalli Joshna B. Marathi Recitation Manibhavan I II C
46 Ghadshi Arnav V. Marathi Recitation Manibhavan I III D
47 Yadav Siddhi R. Hindi Recitation Manibhavan II IV B
‘Online Teaching, Events & Activities 2020-21 Primary Section’
YoutubeFacebookTwitterInstagram
Sr. No. Name of the Prize Winner Type of Competition Organized by Prize Class/  Div
1 ARVALA AJAY KUMAR . S DRAWING INTERMEDIATE A’ GRADE ¬†
2 SAGGAM PRANABH PRAMOD KUMAR DRAWING INTERMEDIATE A’ GRADE ¬†
3 SHERALA SHREEYA SAMPAT DRAWING RAMKRISHNA MATH JR.GIRLS
DRAWING COMPETITION
III  
4 KODAM SHREEVANYA . S DRAWING   (FIRE SAFETY) RAMKRISHNA MATH JR.GIRLS
DRAWING COMPETITION
II  
5 RACHARLA NEERAJA H. DRAWING  (WORLD WATER DAY) NEHRU SCIENCE CENTER I  
6 KATKAM SUYESH S. DRAWING  (WORLD WATER DAY) NEHRU SCIENCE CENTER CONSOLATION  
7 SAGGAM PRANABH PRAMOD KUMAR DRAWING NKES HIGH SCHOOL I
Rs.500 /- CASH ON 19.10.2018
 
8 ARVALA AJAY KUMAR . S DRAWING MANIBHAVAN COMPETITION I  
9 SAGGAM PRANABH PRAMOD KUMAR DRAWING MANIBHAVAN COMPETITION III  
10 K.SHREEVANYA DRAWING
(SWACHHTA PAKHWADA)
NEHRU SCIENCE CENTRE I X A
11 SONI .R . GUPTA GROUP D CAMEL COLOUR DRAWING I  
12 SUHANI .S.NALLA GROUP E CAMEL COLOUR DRAWING II V TO VI
13 HARSH.R.PEDDI GROUP E CAMEL COLOUR DRAWING II
14 ABHAY . M. GONE GROUP D CAMEL COLOUR DRAWING II VII TO  IX
15 YASHRAJ C.D GROUP D CAMEL COLOUR DRAWING II
16 SHOEB . M . GROUP D CAMEL COLOUR DRAWING I  
17 SUYESH.S.KATKAM GROUP E CAMEL COLOUR DRAWING I  
18 SAGGAM PRANABH GROUP E CAMEL COLOUR DRAWING I  
19 SAGGAM PRANABH E- WASTE MANAGEMENT CELEBRA GREEN I IX C
20 SAGGAM PRANABH CLEAN UP WEEK OF E-WASTE CELEBRA GREEN PARTICIPATION  
21 BHARGARI THATI KUCHIPUDI DISTRICT SPORTS OFFICE II X B
22 AJAY BANDARI TABLA SOLO DISTRICT SPORTS OFFICE III IX A
23 M. SURYA PRAKASH SCIENCE EXHIBITION F/NORTH WARD VI PRIZE OUT OF 52 ENTRIES IX B
24 A. RAMAN RUPESH SCIENCE EXHIBITION F/NORTH WARD IX A
25 G. VIGNESH RAVI SCIENCE EXHIBITION F/NORTH WARD VIII B
26 SHIVAM SATYABHUSHAN VERMA ENGLISH ESSAY DNYANESHWAR VIDYALAY WADALA (725TH DNYANESHWAR SAMADHI DIN) DATE: 03-12-2021 CONSOLATION VII E
27 RISHAB RAMESH MYSALA ENGLISH ELOCUTION I VII B
28 KAJAL CHAURASIA ENGLISH ELOCUTION II VII E
29 MRITIKA BADUGU ENGLISH ELOCUTION III VII A
30 MADHIHA KHAN ENGLISH ELOCUTION CONSOLATION VI B
31 HARSHIT DUBEY ENGLISH ELOCUTION CONSOLATION VII E
32 MANSVEE GOTHAL MARATHI PASAYDAN III VI A
33 RIYA BOTE MARATHI ELOCUTION I IX B
34 SIRI VALLAKATI MARATHI ELOCUTION II IX B
35 TANUSHKA MACHINDRA HAKE MARATHI PASAYDAN I VIII E
36 PAVITRA MANOJ DASARI DRAWING I IX B
37 TARANNUM PARVEEN MARATHI ESSAY PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE IX F
38 M. KIRTHI MARATHI ESSAY PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE X B
39 D. SAKSHI MARATHI ESSAY PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE X B
40 RIYA BOTE MARATHI ESSAY PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE IX B
41 SONI GUPTA DRAWING MAHARASHTRA RAJYA JAWAHARLAL BAAL BHAVAN, CHARNI ROAD CHILDREN DAY CELEBRATION DATE :-14/11/2021 (AWARDS RECEIVED FROM EDUCATION MINISTER SMT.VARSHA TAI GAIKWAD ON 22-03-2022) I IX E
42 DASARI PAVITRA DRAWING II IX B
43 MAILARAM ABHINAV DRAWING CONSOLATION X C
44 MAILARAM ABHINAV DRAWING SALAM BOMBAY ZONAL LEVEL DRAWING COMPETITION DATE:-20/11/2021 III X C
45 SONI GUPTA DRAWING CONSOLATION IX E
46 DASARI PAVITRA DRAWING CONSOLATION IX B
47 RASHMI CHOUDARY ENGLISH ELOCUTION JUNIOR GROUP 159TH JAYANTI OF SWAMI VIVEKANANDA (12TH JANUARY 2022), CELEBRATED AS NATIONAL YOUTH DAY IN INDIA. (RAMAKRISHNA SARADA SAMITI) II VII B
48 YOGITA AKKAPILLE HINDI ELOCUTION JUNIOR GROUP I VII D
49 TANUSHREE THORAT MARATHI ELOCUTION JUNIOR GROUP I VI A
50 VISHAL CHETTIYAR MARATHI ELOCUTION JUNIOR GROUP II VI B
51 SHUBHANGI BHAGWAN ENGLISH ELOCUTION SENIOR GROUP I VIII F
52 RIYA RAMESH BOLE HINDI ELOCUTION SENIOR GROUP I IX B
53 SHEETAL VISHWAKARMA HINDI ELOCUTION SENIOR GROUP II VIII E
54 SONI GUPTA DRAWING BALRANGBHUMISHI BY LOK SAHITYA PRAKASHAN AURANGABAD (28/3/2022) I IX E
55 ANSARI TAMANNA DRAWING III IX E
56 DASARI PAVITRA DRAWING CONSOLATION IX B
57 NEELAM NEHA STATE LEVEL DRAMA COMPETITION STATE LEVEL DRAMA BALNATYA COMPETITION BY SANSKRITIK SANCHANALAY ,MAHARASHTRA RAJYA (23/3/2022) BEST ACTING AWARD OUT OF 200 STUDENTS VIII A
Sr. No. Name of the Students Class/Div Event Achivement Organised By
1  Jilla Omkar XII SCI A Camelin Art Drawing Competition Second in Zonal Level Kokuyo Camelin Company Ltd
2  Singh Ishita R. XII COM B Elocution Competition Second Prize Gandhi Smarak Nidhi, Grant Road
3  G. Akarsh Rao XI SCI B PowerPoint Presentation Second Prize N.K.E.S. High School & Junior College
4  Sabbani Shrikant XI SCI B PowerPoint Presentation Second Prize N.K.E.S. High School & Junior College
5  Jindam Pragnya XII SCI A Camelin Art Drawing Competition First Prize Kokuyo Camelin Company Ltd
6  Yadav Sonam Suresh XI SCI A Camelin Art Drawing Competition First Prize Kokuyo Camelin Company Ltd
7  Sneha Sureshkumar XI SCI C Camelin Art Drawing Competition Second Prize Kokuyo Camelin Company Ltd
8 Anumapaga Maheshwari XI COM A Camelin Art Drawing Competition Second Prize Kokuyo Camelin Company Ltd
9 LAHIRI VEMULA XI COM A DISTRICT SPORTS ORGANIZATION II KUCHIPUDI
10 PUJITA LINGABATTINI XI COM B DISTRICT SPORTS ORGANIZATION II KUCHIPUDI
11 ANANYA MAISA XI COM C DISTRICT SPORTS ORGANIZATION II KUCHIPUDI
12 HARSHAL NAIDU XI COM A DISTRICT SPORTS ORGANIZATION I GUITAR PLAYING INSTRUMENTAL COMPETITION
13 SINGH ISHITA R. XII COM B DISTRICT SPORTS ORGANIZATION II ELOCUTION COMPETITION IN ENGLISH
14 Sumedh Bengale XI SCI A National level Quiz Competition I ¬†St. Xavier’s College, Mumbai
15 ¬†Talib Khan XI SCI A National level Quiz Competition I ¬†St. Xavier’s College, Mumbai
16 Miss Singh Ishita R. XII COM B National level Elocution Competition II ¬†St. Xavier’s College, Mumbai
17 Master Vinayak Tunkal XI COM A National level Carrom Doubles Competition III ¬†St. Xavier’s College, Mumbai
18 Master Saikrushna Gole XI SCI B National level Carrom Doubles Competition III ¬†St. Xavier’s College, Mumbai
19 Master Harsh Tushamad (Pal) XI COM B 2nd State Level Lathi Competition I Lathi Association Maharashtra
20 Master Vivek Pihal XI COM B Junior State Level Boxing Level Competition Bronze Medal Maharashtra Boxing Assosciation
21 Miss Ram Supriya XI SCI C Science Day Celebration  Consolation Gitam University
22 Master Ajay Bhandari XI SCI A PRATIBB festival – Solo Singing I NKES
23 Master Arfat XI COM D PRATIBB festival – Duet Singing I NKES
24 Miss Soniya Santepole XI COM B PRATIBB festival – Duet Singing I NKES
25 Miss Anandti Harijan XI SCI C PRATIBB festival – Rangoli Competition III NKES
26 Master Vivek Pihal XI COM B OLE 2022 Boxing Tournament Gold Medal Wilson College